26601794
06/27/2026 18:40
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Eastbound Interstate 90 near mile marker 170, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County
The Chevy Cruze was Eastbound I 94 when it made contact with median barrier near mile marker 170.
Dry
Mayo AMB, St. Cloud PD, St. Cloud FD, Stearns Co
Information believed complete
06/28/2026 01:03
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE,SEDAN
Yes
Driver
Douglas Andrew Anderson
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Hospital