Fatal
26301214
06/27/2026 19:22

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

County Road 7 at 400th St, KINTIRE TWP, Redwood County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Ford Ranger was Northbound on County road 7 when it left the roadway and rolled at 400th Street.

Dry

Redwood COSO, Belview Fire, Centra Care, North Memorial Air Care, MNDNR, Yellow Medicine COSO
Information believed complete
06/27/2026 23:06
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1999 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Francis Albert Rohlik
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Pending