26800741
06/27/2026 21:03

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Northbound Highway 371 near MP 66, PINE RIVER TWP, Cass County

The Tao moped was northbound Highway 371 near mile post 66 when the back tire failed. Both driver and passenger fell to the ground.

Wet

Cass County Sheriff's Office, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/27/2026 23:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Tao Moped
Not applicable

Driver
Shannon William Yingling
Pine River, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Jacob Lee Yingling
Pine River, MN, USA
Male Age: 27