26601792
06/27/2026 14:22

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 15 Near Beaver Lake Road, FAIRHAVEN, Stearns County

The Chevy Silverado and Dodge Grand Caravan were northbound on highway 15 when they made contact near Beaver Lake access.

Dry

Stearns CoSO. Kimball Fire. Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
06/27/2026 19:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Charles Albert Goenner
Glencoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
Emily Nicole Dorso
Glencoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
River Joaquin Zvorak
Glencoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zoe Belle Zvorak
Glencoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Hospital