26310802
06/27/2026 13:52

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Highway 65 & County Road 53, NORTHEAST ITASCA UNORG, Itasca County

A motorcycle traveling northbound on highway 65 hit hot loose gravel on the road causing it to wobble and roll over into the ditch.

Dry

Itasca County, Saint Marys
Information believed complete
06/27/2026 19:45
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson Electra Glide
Not applicable

Driver
Kevin Edward Nielsen
North of Nashwauk, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's