26601788
06/27/2026 12:09
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
WB off-ramp from I94 @ Hwy 25 intersection , MONTICELLO, Wright County
A Ford Expedition exited from westbound I94 to Hwy 25 making a right turn to northbound Hwy 25. The bicyclists were traveling southbound (sidewalk) along Hwy 25 crossing in the marked crosswalk. The Ford Expedition and bicyclist collided at the intersection/crosswalk area.
Dry
Wright CO Sheriffs Office and Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/27/2026 14:32
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Ford Expedition
No
Driver
Richard Thomas Wendt
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Collins Richard Eidenschink Wendt
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 22
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Finlay Ralph Eidenschink Wendt
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Bicyclist
Brenda Joyce Cloutier
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 53
Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital