26310800
06/27/2026 07:58

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Northbound highway 53 at 2nd Avenue , VIRGINIA, St. Louis County

When the Chevy Trailblazer entered the turn lane and proceeded through the intersection to turn left at 2nd Avenue, It came into contact with the Subaru Ascent traveling northbound on Highway 53 through 2nd Ave.

Dry

Virginia PD, Virginia Fire Department, Armory Shell towing
Information believed complete
06/27/2026 10:03
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Subaru Ascent
Yes

Driver
Allysan Leigh Mickle
Virginia , MN, USA
Female Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Chevy Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
Susan Julianne Kemp
Virginia , MN, USA
Female Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maisy Nicole Mickle
Virginia , MN, USA
Female Age: 0