26201030
06/27/2026 02:56

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 13 at Kilkenny Road, KILKENNY TWP, Le Sueur County

The Jeep Cherokee was Westbound on County Road 168 when it left the roadway at Highway 13.

Dry

Waterville Fire Department, Montgomery EMS.
Information believed complete
06/27/2026 06:02
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Randy Dean Gaines
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
MCHS New Prauge