26901098
06/26/2026 17:20
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
U.S. Highway 10 at Mile Marker 56, HOBART TWP, Otter Tail County
2010 Dodge Charger was traveling westbound on USTH 10. 2016 Hyundai Elantra was southbound on Otter Tail County Rd. 10, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Ottertail CSO, Frazee Police, Frazee Fire, & Perham Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/26/2026 21:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Dodge Charger
Yes
Driver
Jackson Robert Haire
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
None
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Hyundai Elantra
Yes
Driver
Houston Demarlo Moorman
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo Trauma Center
Unknown