26800729
06/26/2026 16:57

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 23 at 10th Avenue, MILACA, Mille Lacs County

2018 Harley Davidson M/C vs 2018 Honda CRV. 2018 Honda CRV was stopped at intersection of Hwy 23 & 10th Avebue. 2018 Harley Davidson Motorcycle was eastbound on Hwy 23. The two vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

North Ambulance, Milaca Fire Department, Mille Lacs Co SO, Johnson Towing
Information believed complete
06/26/2026 19:22
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Harley Davidson FLHX M/C
Not applicable

Driver
Timothy Michael Anderson
Shoreview, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2018 Honda CRV SUV
No

Driver
Susan Alese Terborg
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 74