26271354
06/26/2026 16:31
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 61 and East Superior St , DULUTH, St. Louis County
The Mini Cooper was traveling northbound on Highway 61. The Subaru was traveling eastbound on East Superior St when they made contact with each other at the intersection.
Dry
Mayo Ambulance, Duluth Fire Department
Information believed complete
06/26/2026 19:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Subaru Forester
Yes
Driver
Phillip Louis Huston
Silver Bay, MN, USA
Male Age: 74
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Teresa Rena Lillie-Linwick
Stillwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 43
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2013 Mini Cooper
Yes
Driver
Kevin Bruce Anderson
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
ESSENTIA