26601771
06/26/2026 05:44
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
EB Interstate 94 Mile Marker 194, Monticello, MONTICELLO, Wright County
The Chevrolet Silverado, Ford F150 and Dodge Caravan were traveling EB on I 94 when they collided due to a stalled vehicle blocking the right lane.
Dry
Wright CO, Centra Care and Monticello Fire
Information believed complete
06/26/2026 07:57
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Dodge Grand Caravan
No
Driver
Jose Antonio Gordillo Morales
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Adrian Gordio Morales
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 10
Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2004 Ford F150
No
Driver
Alexander James Omann
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 17
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Chevy Silverado
No
Driver
Diego Cesar Diaz Davila
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 23