26601763
06/25/2026 12:44
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
HWY 15 AT CR 136, SAINT AUGUSTA, Stearns County
Dodge was EB on CR 47. Nissan was SB on HWY 15. Those two vehicles collided in the intersection. Dodge then collided with the Mack straight truck.
Dry
Mayo Ambulance, St.Augusta Fire, Stearns Co
Information believed complete
06/25/2026 14:43
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes
Driver
Karen Marie Pilarski
Clear Lake , MN, USA
Female Age: 66
Non-life Threatening
St.Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Mak Straight Truck
No
Driver
Jason Paul Thomsen
Waite Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2026 Nissan Rouge
Yes
Driver
Christopher John Schaefer
Madison, WI, USA
Male Age: 38