26901091
06/25/2026 11:57

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB 94 I / 15 CR, BRANDON TWP, Douglas County

The Ford E-450 was westbound on interstate 94 near mile marker 89 when it lost control and rolled.

Dry

Douglas CSO, Brandon FD, North EMS
Information believed complete
06/25/2026 14:35
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Ford E-450
No

Driver
James Michael Watterson
Morristown, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital