26102473
06/25/2026 10:51

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound I 90 near milepost 219, MARION TWP, Olmsted County

Chevy Silverado and Chevy tow truck were both traveling eastbound on I 90 near milepost 219 when they collided.

Dry

Olmsted CSO, Rochester FD, Mayo AMB
Information believed complete
06/25/2026 13:14
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Matthew Larence Wolf
La Crosse, WI, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Chevy Tow truck
No

Driver
Gary Wayne Rogers
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

None
not transported