26201009
06/25/2026 05:42
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 212 / Hilton Avenue, GLENCOE TWP, Mcleod County
The Buick Enclave was travelling Eastbound on Highway 212. The Buick Lucerne was also travelling Eastbound on Highway 212. The vehicles collided near Hilton Avenue.
Dry
Glencoe Fire, Glencoe PD, Glencoe Ambulance, Mcleod CSO
Information believed complete
06/25/2026 07:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Buick Enclave
No
Driver
Carlin Zachary Bethke
Stewart, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 Buick Lucerne
No
Driver
Douglas Leroy Krause
Olivia, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
Glencoe E.R.