26800722
06/24/2026 12:39
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Hwy 200 at Hwy 6 Remer, REMER, Cass County
2015 Honda FIt vs 2008 Kubuta RTV5000R. The 2008 Kubota RTV500R was stopped at the Cenex Gas Station, driver of 2008 Kubota RTV500R collided with the 2015 Honda Fit in the intersection.
Dry
Remer Ambulance, Remer Fire Department, Cass Co SO, Iron Range Towing
Information believed complete
06/24/2026 15:32
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Honda Fit
Yes
Driver
Mahala Ann Livingston
Lake Nebagamon, WI, USA
Female Age: 32
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juniper Del Keely
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 0
None
None
Yes
Yes
No
Passenger
Madison Kelly Keely
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2008 Kubota RTV500R
Not applicable
Driver
Alan Lee Nystrom
Remer, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Grand Rapids Hospital