26102457
06/24/2026 09:56
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 61 and Vila Street, WINONA, Winona County
The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling Southbound on Highway 61 and the Nissan Murano was traveling Northbound on Highway 61 when the vehicles collided in the Vila Street intersection.
Dry
Winona Police, Winona Fire, Winona Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/24/2026 12:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Equinox
No
Driver
Gary F Marquardt
Cochrane, WI, USA
Male Age: 87
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 Nissan Murano
Yes
Driver
Julia Caroline Driscoll
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 19