26102452
06/24/2026 03:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Interstate 90 at 14th Street Northwest, LANSING TWP, Mower County

The Mitsubishi Lancer was traveling Eastbound on Interstate 90 at 14th Street Northwest when it hydroplaned and collided with the barrier.

Wet

Austin Police, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/24/2026 06:51
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Mitsubishi Lancer
Yes

Driver
Bobby Lee Banda
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Austin