26201005
06/23/2026 15:55

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB Hwy 14 at Hwy 60, LE RAY TWP, Blue Earth County

Chevrolet was SB on Hwy 60 attempting to continue to go SB on 615th ave. Volvo was EB on Hwy 14. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Madison Lake PD, Blue Earth County, Mayo Ambulance, Eagle Lake Fire Dept
Information believed complete
06/23/2026 18:23
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Zachary Joseph Hauptmann
Algona, IA, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Volvo Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Gregory James Werner
Niagara, WI, USA
Male Age: 56