26201004
06/23/2026 13:28
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 13 at 1st St N in Waterville, WATERVILLE, Le Sueur County
Polaris was EB on 1st St attempting to turn left onto NB Hwy 13 when it rolled into the ditch.
Dry
Les Sueur County, North Memorial, Waterville PD, Waterville Fire Dept
Information believed complete
06/23/2026 18:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Polaris Razor
Not applicable
Driver
Anthony John Schmitz
Waterville, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
None
None
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Mark Raymond Abbe
Waterville, MN, USA
Male Age: 68
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital