26310784
06/23/2026 11:45

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

169 HWY at Rock Ridge Drive Mt Iron, MOUNTAIN IRON, St. Louis County

2024 Ford Bronco vs 2024 Ford F350 Pickup. The 2024 Ford Bronco was turning left at the intersection and the 2024 Ford F350 Pickup was headed straight at the intersection when both vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Virginia Rescue 1, MT Iron Fire, Virginia AMB, Essentia Hospital
Information believed complete
06/23/2026 13:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Ford Bronco
Yes

Driver
Terrence Cleves Jackson
Winton, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Essientia Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Anne Elizabeth Jackson
Winton, MN, USA
Female Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Essientia Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Ford F350 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Barbara Jean Hegfors
Ely, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Essientia Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Phillip Rodman Hegfors
Ely, MN, USA
Male Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Essientia Virginia