26102431
06/22/2026 19:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Southbound Highway 63 at Southbound Highway 52, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Honda Civic and Chevy Equinox were southbound on Highway 63 when they made contact just south of the Highway 52 intersection.

Dry

Rochester P.D. Rochester Fire. Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
06/22/2026 21:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Riley James Lacroix
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Haylee Jo Lundstrom
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brandi Jo Wiebald
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Equinox
No

Driver
Cedieu Fieffe
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elissaint Regustin
Miami, FL, USA
Male Age: 54