26800715
06/22/2026 14:37

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

HWY 210 at HWY 64-Motley, MAY TWP, Cass County

1999 Kawasaki M/C was headed WB HWY 210 when they hit gravel, lost control and laid the M/C down.

Dry

Staples Amb, Motley 1st Responders, Cass Co SO,
Information believed complete
06/22/2026 15:28
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1999 Kawasaki VN1500 Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Chase Alexander Farrell
Staples, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital