26200998
06/22/2026 12:03

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB 169 HWY / 68 HWY, SOUTH BEND TWP, Blue Earth County

The Ram 1500 was southbound on highway 68 turning to go northbound on highway 169 and the Toyota Tundra was southbound on highway 169 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Blue Earth CSO, Mankato PD, South Bend TWP FD, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
06/22/2026 16:08
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Juhlianna Rose Marquette
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cody Aaron Brown
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
MCHS

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Toyota Tundra
Yes

Driver
James Paul Miedtke
Granada, MN, USA
Male Age: 66