26102423
06/22/2026 12:03
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound interstate 35 at milepost 15, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County
The Honda CR-V was traveling northbound on interstate 35 when it left the roadway and rolled over.
Dry
Mayo ambulance, Clarks Grove fire
Information believed complete
06/22/2026 13:12
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Honda CR-V
Yes
Driver
Sitra Kedir Guluma
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Albert Lea