26102419
06/22/2026 10:16
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 56 at milepost 54, ASHLAND TWP, Dodge County
The Peterbilt semi and the Honda Pilot were both traveling southbound on highway 56 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Dodge Center fire and ambulance and sheriff's office
Information believed complete
06/22/2026 13:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Honda Pilot
Yes
Driver
Luat Xuan Phan
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 49
Non-life Threatening
St Marys
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Daisy Kim Phan
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 5
Non-life Threatening
St Marys
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Vien Tran
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
St Marys
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Peterbilt Semi
No
Driver
Robert Luce Bonney
Kingman, AZ, USA
Male Age: 63