26800711
06/21/2026 17:44
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 65 and McLean St, MORA, Kanabec County
The Jeep was stopped southbound at the intersection of Highway 65 and Mclean St. The Durango was traveling southbound on Highway 65. The Durango rear ended the Jeep at the intersection.
Dry
Kanabec County Sheriff's Office, and Welia Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/21/2026 20:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Jeep Cherokee
No
Driver
Chelsey Jean Coffee
Hugo, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jessica Coffee
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 35
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Dodge Duragno
Yes
Driver
Brandon Lee Thomsen
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 29