26800709
06/21/2026 13:32
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
HWY 169 at HWY 27, SOUTH HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County
2024 Nissan Rouge SUV vs 2013 Buick Enclave. 2024 Nissan Rogue was NB 169. 2013 Buick Enclave was SB 169. 2024 Nissan Rouge collided with 2013 Buick Enclave in the intersection.
Dry
Isle Amb, Onamia Amb, Onamia Fire, Mille Lacs CO SO, Anderson Brothers Towing
Information believed complete
06/21/2026 15:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Buick Enclave SUV
Yes
Driver
Jessie Jane Kegg
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 55
Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Nissan Rogue SUV
Yes
Driver
Cynthia Marie Jorgenson
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 69
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Cheryl Christine Anderson
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 77