26102404
06/21/2026 11:20
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound highway 61 near milepost 58, WABASHA, Wabasha County
BMW R1200 motorcycle was driving southbound on highway 61 near milepost 58 when it collided with a deer.
Dry
Wabasha PD, Wabasha CSO, Wabasha FD, Wabasha AMB
Information believed complete
06/21/2026 14:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 BMW R1200
Not applicable
Driver
David Michael Deering
Minnesota City, MN, USA
Male Age: 66
Life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital