26507160
06/21/2026 09:20

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Westbound highway 212 at county road 101, CHANHASSEN, Carver County

The RV was driving west on highway 212 when it veered off the road into the ditch.

Dry

Carver Co
Information believed complete
06/21/2026 11:17
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2000 SAMC 39
Not applicable

Driver
Dean Lee Habinger
Tacoma, WA, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Greysyx Jakyong Han
Tacoma, WA, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Chae Youngt Yun
Tacoma, WA, USA
Male Age: 46