26404831
06/20/2026 18:42
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Highway 3 and Spruce Street, FARMINGTON, Dakota County
A black Toyota Rav 4 was traveling Northbound on Highway 3. As it approached Spruce Street the Rav 4 attempted to make a U-turn from the center lane. As it crossed over the left lane a Harley Davidson collided with the Rav 4.
Dry
HCMC, Regions Hospital, Dakota County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
06/21/2026 10:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Toyota RAV4
Unknown
Driver
Dennis Roberto Aguilar
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Amelia Del Carme Hernandez Cerna
Lakeville, MN, USA
Female Age: 57
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Harley-Davidson FLHX
Not applicable
Driver
Lonny Joseph Lamote
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 58
Life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Not Applicable
Unknown
No
Passenger
Julie Ann Freeborn
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
Life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Not Applicable
Unknown