26102399
06/20/2026 19:24
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 30 / 102nd AVE , BERLIN TWP, Steele County
The Ford Escape was travelling Southbound on 102nd Avenue. The Pontiac Grand Prix was travelling Westbound on Highway 30. The vehicles collided in the intersection resulting in a T-bone crash.
Dry
ELLENDALE AMB/FIRE, NEW RICHLAND FIRE, NORTH MEMORIAL AMB, STEELE CSO, WASECA CSO
Information believed complete
06/20/2026 23:01
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Brett Mitchell Kubiatowicz
GENEVA, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2008 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes
Driver
Zakeria Michael Newman
New Richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 31
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Owatonna Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Female
New Richland, MN, USA
Female Age: 6
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Owatonna Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Male
New Richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 4
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Morgan Diane Newman
New Richland, MN, USA
Female Age: 31
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Owatonna Hospital