26601714
06/20/2026 16:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

US Hwy 71 at 210th Ave, ROSELAND TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Volvo XC70 entered US Hwy 71 at 210th Ave and the Ford Escape was southbound on US 71 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Kandiyohi CSO, Blomkest FD, Lake Lillian Amb, Centra Care Amb
Information believed complete
06/20/2026 17:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Volvo XC70
Yes

Driver
Kobe Patrick Howard
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Rice Willmar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Marlene Ann Johnson
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Rice Willmar