26901066
06/20/2026 14:37

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

WB 94 I MP 69, TUMULI TWP, Otter Tail County

The Harley Davidson FLHTK was westbound interstate 94 when it lost control control and crashed.

Dry

Otter Tail CSO, Ashby EMS, Dalton FD
Information believed complete
06/20/2026 16:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Harley Davidson FLHTK
Not applicable

Driver
Gary Duane Thorstenson
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital