26102395
06/20/2026 13:18

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 63 / Highway 247, FARMINGTON TWP, Olmsted County

Porsche was southbound on Highway 63, Chevy Impala was eastbound on White Bridge Road, Ford Truck was northbound Highway 63 turning westbound on White Bridge Road, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff, Zumbro Falls Fire & Rescue, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/20/2026 15:20
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Zackary Austin Peterson
Elgin, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Porsche Boxster, Convertable
No

Driver
Michael Paul Halasy
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Jon Palmer Dunham
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tara Louise Kenitz
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 54