26800705
06/20/2026 14:00

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Hwy 371 at 5th St N Walker, WALKER, Cass County

2017 Nissan Titan Pickup was southbound at 371 Hwy and 200 Hwy. Driver had green light waiting for traffic to clear whenhe struck the pedestrian in the crosswalk. The Nissan Tundra pickup was almost stopped when he struck the pedestrian.

Dry

North Ambulance, Cass Co SO
Information believed complete
06/20/2026 15:34
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 NISS Titan pickup
No

Driver
Bradley John Bawek
Lake Elmo, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Ann W Porter
Grand Forks, ND, USA
Female Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital