26200988
06/20/2026 13:07
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Dairy Avenue / 100th St, HELEN TWP, Mcleod County
The Honda CR-V and Ford Econoline were both traveling eastbound on 100th Street when they collided near the intersection.
Dry
Glencoe police, fire, and EMS
Information believed complete
06/20/2026 14:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2001 Ford Econoline
No
Driver
Terry Allen Ybarra
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 67
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Honda CR-V
Yes
Driver
Carol Renee Pflanz
Arlington, MN, USA
Female Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
Glencoe ER