26800703
06/20/2026 12:33
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Hwy 27 at Couny Rd 1, CULDRUM TWP, Morrision County
2020 Mazda CX-5 vs 2018 Ford Escape SUV. 2018 Ford Escape was southbound on Dove approaching Hwy 27 - driver claimed she didn't see any cars coming and pulled out and struck the 2020 Mazda CX-5 in the intersection.
Dry
Mayo Ambulance, Swanville Fire & Rescue, Morrison Co SO
Information believed complete
06/20/2026 15:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Mazda CX-5
Yes
Driver
Arnold Leighton Abrahamson
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 77
Non-life Threatening
Little Falls Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Joan Elizabeth Abrahamson
Browerville, MN, USA
Female Age: 76
Non-life Threatening
Little Fall Hospital
Yes
Unknown
Unknown
Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Lakiesha Rain Kuhl
Randal, MN, USA
Female Age: 20