Fatal
26200986
06/20/2026 10:52
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Highway 60 / 660th Ave, BUTTERFIELD TWP, Watonwan County
The Ford Bronco was traveling southbound on 660th Ave. The Peterbilt semi was traveling westbound on Highway 60. The two vehicles then collided.
Dry
Butterfield FD, Wantonwan CO S.O., Saint James PD, MCHS Saint James ambulance
Information believed complete
06/20/2026 15:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Ford Bronco Sport
Yes
Driver
Information will be released at 06/21/2026 08:00
Butterfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 83
Passenger
Butterfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 83
Vehicle
2023 Peterbilt Semi
No
Driver
Richard Leo Sanow
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 43