Fatal
26404819
06/20/2026 10:11
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Westbound 494 at Pieper, SUNFISH LAKE, Dakota County
A Chevrolet Express Van was traveling westbound interstate 494 near the intersection of Pieper Road. The van left the roadway to the left, rolling multiple times.
Dry
Inver Grove Heights Police and FIre, MHealth and Fairview Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/20/2026 14:59
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Express
Yes
Driver
Angel Eduardo Ruiz Perez
Salem, OR, USA
Male Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Information will be released at 06/22/2026 12:00
Salem, OR, USA
Male Age: 13
Passenger
Camila Flores
Salem, OR, USA
Female Age: 5
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Salem, OR, USA
Female Age: 35