26271298
06/20/2026 04:16

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

I-35 and Highway 27 (Moose Lake), MOOSE LAKE TWP, Carlton County

The Honda CR-V was travelling south on I-35 near milepost 216 when it made contact with the cable median barrier, continuing on to impact the concrete median barrier.

Dry

Carlton County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
06/20/2026 05:29
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Thomas Robert Lynch
Cloquet, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Moose Lake