26601702
06/19/2026 16:17
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Westbound on MNTH 10 near Milepost 216, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County
The Subaru Forester was traveling Westbound on MNTH 10 when it collided with the Chevy Silverado near Milepost 216.
Dry
Elk River Fire, Elk River Amb.
Information believed complete
06/19/2026 21:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Subaru Forester
Yes
Driver
Julie Renae Jennings
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 40
Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2013 Chevy Silverado
Yes
Driver
Terry John Larsen
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 60