26800697
06/19/2026 13:21

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Hwy 10 at 83rd Street, BELLEVUE TWP, Morrision County

2009 Honda Accord vs 2018 Ford F350 Pickup pulling 2026 Shlr boat trailer. 2009 Honda Acoocrd was eastbound on CR231 crossing Hwy 10 and collided with 2018 Ford F350 pickup pulling a boat & trailer that was eastbbound on Hwy 10.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance, Royalton Fire & Resuce, Collins Brothersrs Towing, Little Falls PD, MOrrison Co SO
Information believed complete
06/19/2026 16:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Hond Civic Sedan
Yes

Driver
Marie Ann-Young Egnell
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford F3350 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Chad Michael Peters
Montgomery, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bennett Macarthur Bradley
Northfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jacob Lawrence Peters
Montgomery, MN, USA
Male Age: 17