26102368
06/19/2026 10:44

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound I 35 near milepost 61, FARIBAULT, Rice County

The GMC Sierra was driving northbound on I 35 when it lost control and rolled in the right ditch near milepost 61.

Dry

Faribault PD, Faribault FD, MN DNR, North AMB
Information believed complete
06/19/2026 14:04
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Nathan Patrick Paulson
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Not Documented
HCMC