26901053
06/19/2026 11:05
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
EB 94 I MP115, ORANGE TWP, Douglas County
The Harley Davidson FXST was eastbound on interstate 94 when it lost control and crashed.
Dry
Douglas CSO, Osakis PD, Osakis FD, North Memorial EMS
Information believed complete
06/19/2026 12:57
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1992 Harley Davidson FXST
Not applicable
Driver
Brennan Steven Hindermann
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 31
Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital