26800694
06/18/2026 19:23

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 at Wakidaaki Dr, KATHIO TWP, Mille Lacs County

A Honda Elite moped was traveling Northbound on the Southbound shoulder of Highway 169 near Wakidaaki Dr, when the driver went off the roadway into the left ditch.

Dry

Garrison Fire, Mille Lacs Tribal Police, North Air Care, Mille Lacs Health System Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/18/2026 23:17
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1989 Honda Elite
Not applicable

Driver
Information will be released at 06/19/2026 06:00
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 21