26601687
06/18/2026 14:27
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 238 to Westbound interstate 94 ramp, ALBANY, Stearns County
The Chevy Cruz was Westbound on interstate 94 and exited into Albany. Driver then attempted to get back on to 94. The Ford Focus at the time was Southbound on highway 238 about to turn on to Eastbound 94 when both vehicles collided at intersection.
Dry
MN DNR. Stearns C.O. S.O. Albany PD. and Melrose Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/18/2026 17:17
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford Focus
Yes
Driver
Paula Kaye Keck
Albany, MN, USA
Female Age: 59
Non-life Threatening
Melrose Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Chevy Cruze
Yes
Driver
Dianne Rose Quandt
Morris, MN, USA
Female Age: 77