Fatal
26800692
06/18/2026 04:49
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Southbound Highway 371 at Pine Beach Road, WEST CROW WING UNORG, Crow Wing County
The Harley Davidson was traveling northbound on highway 371 and making a left turn onto Pine Beach Road. The Ford F150 was traveling southbound on highway 371 in the right lane. The vehicles made contact in the intersection.
Dry
Crow Wing County Sheriff, Baxter PD, North Ambulance, Brainerd PD and Fire
Information believed complete
06/18/2026 15:55
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1989 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable
Driver
Information will be released at 06/19/2026 08:00
Baxter , MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
No
Driver
Todd Daniel Grimsley
Baxter , MN, USA
Male Age: 56