26310759
06/17/2026 19:17
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
169 Highway / 53 Highway, WUORI TWP, St. Louis County
The 2009 Chevrolet was traveling North on Highway 169, North of Highway 53 when the vehicle made contact with the 2003 Chevrolet.
Dry
Virginia Police Department, St Louis County Sheriffs Office, Virginia Fire Department
Information believed complete
06/18/2026 00:20
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Chevy Silverado
Yes
Driver
Dustin Michael Pratt
Aurora, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2003 Chevy Silverado
No
Driver
Male Age: 17
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Passenger
Mekiyah Lee Warren
Buhl, MN, USA
Male Age: 17